If you'd like to get in touch please use the

form on the right to send Me a message.

 

If you prefer you can contact me at

info@annapopovich.com

 

 

 

Studio 45, 80-84 Wallis Road
London
E9 5LW

Clothes for women designed and made in London. Order directly from our studio to invest in original design and luxury detail without the high-fashion mark-up.

Optimized-35.jpg

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy


.  Scope

We operate the website www.annapopovich.com (the "Website").

Anna Popovich complies with applicable data protection legislation such as the Data Protection Act 1998. This regulates the processing of personal data relating to you and grants you various rights in respect of your personal data.

The aim of this policy is to tell you how Anna Popovich will use any personal data you provide through the Website.  Please read it carefully before you use the Website or order Anna Popovich products from us.

2. What information do we collect?

If you register on the Website and order products, or request further information from Anna Popovich, we may collect the following personal data from you: your name, your date of birth, your email address, your billing address, your delivery address, your phone number(s), your order details, your payment details and information related to your query.

In addition, Anna Popovich may automatically collect information about the website that you came from or are going to. Anna Popovich also collects information on the parts of the Website you visit, IP addresses, the type of browser you use and the times you access the Website. However, this information is aggregated and is not used to identify you.

3. How will information about you be used and shared?

The information collected by Anna Popovich allows us to:
· put together your order of products and deliver them to your preferred location
· verify your identity and details of your payment method or credit card account
· communicate with you
· provide you with information relating to our new products and services (please see section 5 below for further details)
· administer the Website and provide customer services
· investigate any complaints about the Website
· personalise your experience of the Website
· meet legal, regulatory and compliance requirements

Anna Popovich may employ the services of third parties to help us in certain areas, such as delivery of products, delivery and hosting of the Website, payments, maintenance and identity checking. In some cases, these third parties may receive your information for these purposes. However, Anna Popovich will, at all times, control and be responsible for the use of your information.

To help constantly improve and tailor the service Anna Popovich provides to you, we may use aggregated information so that we can administer and improve the Website, analyse trends, gather broad demographic information and detect suspicious or fraudulent transactions. Anna Popovich will not pass this information to third parties.

If you provide a credit or debit card, Anna Popovich may use third parties to check the validity of the sort code, account number and card number you submit in order to prevent fraud.

4. Transfer of your information outside the EEA

Anna Popovich does not transfer your information outside the EEA.

5. Marketing communications

Our product range is always changing and Anna Popovich would like to keep you up to date with details of our new products using the information that you have supplied to us. Anna Popovich would like to do this by email. Where you have registered as an online customer, you can opt out of this at any time by contacting us at info@annapopovich.  

Anna Popovich may wish to share your details with other carefully selected organisations to analyse trends, gather broad demographic information and detect suspicious or fraudulent transactions.  We will only do this with your consent.

6. Cookies and related tracking technologies

6.1 Use of Cookies on the Website

Anna Popovich uses cookies to collect information about you and store your online preferences. Cookies are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser which allows the server to uniquely identify the browser on each page.

Anna Popovich uses the following categories of cookies on the Website:

Category 1: Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the Website and use its features. Without these cookies, services you have asked for such as remembering your login details or shopping basket items cannot be provided.

Category 2: Performance Cookies

These cookies collect information on how people use the Website. For example, Anna Popovich uses Google Analytics cookies to help us understand how customers arrive at the Website, browse or use the Website and highlight areas where we can improve areas such as navigation, ordering experience and marketing campaigns.

Category 3: Functionality Cookies

These cookies remember choices you make (such as search parameters regarding products and services). These can then be used to provide you with an experience more appropriate to your selections and to make your visits to the Website more tailored. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

Category 4: Targeting cookies or advertising cookies

These cookies collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advert as well as help measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. The cookies are usually placed by third party advertising networks. They remember the websites you visit and that information is shared with other parties such as advertisers.

Category 5: Social Media Cookies

These cookies allow you to share what you have been doing on the Website on social media such as Facebook and Twitter. These cookies are not within our control. Please refer to the respective privacy policies of the relevant social media outlet for how their cookies work.

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies.

Information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies (or disabling future cookies) you may not be able to access certain areas or features of the Website.

To find out more about cookies please visit: www.allaboutcookies.org or see www.youronlinechoices.eu which contains further information about behavioural advertising and online privacy.

6.2 Use of Web Beacons

Some pages of our Website and emails may contain electronic images known as Web beacons (sometimes known as clear gifs) that allow us to count users who have visited these pages or read our emails. Web beacons collect only limited information which include a cookie number, time and date of a page view, and a description of the page on which the Web beacon resides. We may also carry Web beacons placed by third party advertisers. These beacons do not carry any personally identifiable information and are only used to track the effectiveness of a particular campaign.

7. Security

Anna Popovich has implemented reasonable technical and organisational measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorised access, use, alteration or disclosure. However, the internet is an open system and Anna Popovich cannot guarantee that unauthorised third parties will never be able to defeat those measures or use your personal information for improper purposes.

8. Sale of the business

If our business is sold or integrated with another business, your details will be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchaser’s adviser and will be passed to the new owners of the business.

9. Access to your information

You are entitled to see information Anna Popovich holds about you. If you wish to do this, please contact us at info@annapopovich.com. Anna Popovich may require you to provide verification of your identity and to pay an administration fee (which is currently £10) to provide a copy of the information you are entitled to under relevant data protection legislation.

10. Updating your information

 

If you opted to receive newsletters but you subsequently change your mind, you may opt-out of receiving such communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email, or emailing us at info@annapopovich.com.

Links

Our site contains links to other web sites over which we have no control. We are not responsible for privacy policies or practices of other websites to which you choose to link from this site. We encourage users to review the privacy policies of those other web sites so you can understand how they collect, use and share your information.

Changes to our privacy policy

If our privacy policy changes in any way, Anna Popovich will place an updated version of the policy on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures that you are always aware of what information we collect, how Anna Popovich uses it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

11. How to contact us

If you have any questions about this policy or your personal information, please contact us at info@annapopovich.com

Terms and conditions of website use

Welcome to our website.

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy www.info@annapopovich.com, govern your use of this website. The terms “Anna Popovich”, “us”, “our” or “we” refer to the owner of the website. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website.

We recommend that you print a copy of these terms of use for future reference.

If you do not agree to these terms of use, you must not use our website.

If you order goods from our website, the terms and conditions for the supply of goods at www.annapopovich.com will apply.

Information about us:

www.annapopovich.com is a site operated by LFG Limited, a company registered in the United Kingdom under company number 08937123 and with our registered office at 25 Sackville Street, London, England, W1S 3AX.

Your use of this website:

The content on our website is for your general information and use only. The content on the website, including these terms of use, are subject to change without notice. Please check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we make to these terms of use, as they are binding on you. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. We do not guarantee that our website, or any content on it, will always be available or be uninterrupted. Access to our website is permitted on a temporary basis. We may suspend, withdraw or discontinue all or any part of our website without notice. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

You are responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our website through your internet connection are aware of these terms of use and other applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

Intellectual Property Rights:

The intellectual property rights on the website and in the material published on it are owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. This material is protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents of the website in any form is prohibited other than as set out below.

You may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only. You may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if our status (and that of any identified contributors and licensors) as the authors of content on our website is acknowledged.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

You may not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

If you print off, copy or download any part of our website in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our website will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

All trade marks reproduced on this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to us, are acknowledged on the website. Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

Limitation of our liability:

Nothing in these terms of use excludes or limits our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, or our fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, or any other liability that cannot be excluded or limited by English law.

To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all conditions, warranties, representations or other terms which may apply to our website or any content on it, whether express or implied.

We will not be liable to any user for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:
· use of, or inability to use, our website; or
· use of or reliance on any content displayed on our website.

If you are a business user, please note that in particular, we will not be liable for:
· loss of profits, sales, business or revenue;
· business interruption;
· loss of anticipated savings;
· loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation; or
· any indirect or consequential loss or damage.

If you are a consumer user, please note that we only provide our website for domestic and private use. You agree not to use our website for any commercial or business purposes, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity.

Different limitations and exclusions of liability will apply to liability arising as a result of the supply of any Products, which will be set out in our terms and conditions of supply of Products at www.annapopovich.com.

User Generated Content:

If it is the case that you supply/upload any content to the website – whether it be pictures, text, sound recordings or whatever – the content you supply must comply with the following rules:
· it must not be obscene, abusive, offensive or racist and it must not promote or propose hatred or physical harm against anyone;
· it must not harass or bully another person;
· it must be true and honest so far as you know;
· it must not be defamatory of anyone;
· it must not use the material or content or infringe the rights or privacy of anyone else; for example you should not use images of well-known characters, footage or music (unless it is your own);
· it must not contain someone else’s personal details or confidential information relating to other people; and
· it must not promote or condone terrorism, violence or illegal behaviour.

We reserve the right to refuse to accept or refuse or cease to use any content supplied by any person that we think contravenes these rules.

Viruses:

We do not guarantee that our website will be secure or free from bugs or viruses. We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service attack, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our website or to your downloading of any content on it, or on any website linked to it.

You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform in order to access our website. You should use your own virus protection software.

You must not misuse our website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our website, the server on which our website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our website. You must not attack our website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our website will cease immediately.

Linking to other websites:

This website may include links to other websites and resources provided by third parties. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse such websites. We have no responsibility for the content of the linked websites and we will not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them. You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without our prior written consent.

Applicable Law:

If you are a consumer, please note that these terms of use, their subject matter and their formation, are governed by English law. You and we both agree that the courts of England and Wales will have non-exclusive jurisdiction. However, if you are a resident of Northern Ireland you may also bring proceedings in Northern Ireland, and if you are resident of Scotland, you may also bring proceedings in Scotland.

If you are a business, these terms of use, their subject matter and their formation (and any non-contractual disputes or claims) are governed by the laws of England and Wales. We both agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

Contact Us:

To contact us email info@annapopovich.com

Thank you for visiting our website.